Seminole Boosters

Seminole Boosters' Weekly Update

The 2018-19 Athletics Season is here!

Events

  • 10/19 – Booster Member Football Facility Tour
  • 10/20 – Post-game concert at Doak
  • 10/19-21 – Homecoming
  • 10/18-19 – Seminole Boosters Board of Directors Meetings
  • 10/25 – Seminole Student Boosters host Champions Forum with Al & Judy Dunlap
  • 10/26 – Pillars of Champions event in the Dunlap Champions Club
  • 10/27 – Clemson vs FSU
  • 11/1 – 2019 Membership renewal period begins

Information

Upcoming Sporting Events

All-Sports Calendar

  • 10/12 – BASE – Garnet & Gold Game – 6:00 PM
  • 10/12 – SOC – NC State – 7:00 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/12 – VB – at Boston College – 7:30 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/12 – XC – FSU Invitational – 7:40 PM
  • 10/12-14 – WTEN – Bedford Cup (Coral Gables, Fla./University of Miami) – All Day
  • 10/13 – XC – at Wisconsin Pre-Nationals – 11:00 AM
  • 10/13 – Swim & Dive – at Virginia Tech/Duke – 11:00 PM
  • 10/14 – VB – at Syracuse – 1:00 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/14 – MBB – Garnet and Gold Scrimmage – 4:00 p.m.
  • 10/15-21 – WTEN – 25k USTA Pro Circuit – All Day
  • 10/15 – BASE – Ontario Blue Jays – 3:00 PM
  • 10/19-23 – MTEN – ITA Regional Championships (Athens, Ga./ Georgia) – All Day
  • 10/18 – SOC – at Pitt – 7:00 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/18-22 – WTEN – ITA Regional Championships (Atlanta, Ga./ Georgia Tech) – All Day
  • 10/19 – WGO – Stanford Intercollegiate/Stanford University – TBA
  • 10/19 – BASE – Jacksonville Dolphins – 6:00 PM
  • 10/19 – VB – Georgia Tech – 6:30 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/19-21 – MGO – Golf Club of Georgia Collegiate Championship – TBA
  • 10/20 – XC – at Ga. College Bobcat Invitational – 9:30 AM
  • 10/20 – FB – Wake Forest – 3:30 PM – ESPN2
  • 10/20 – Swim & Dive – at Minnesota – 10:00 AM
  • 10/20 – WGO – Stanford Intercollegiate/Stanford University – TBA
  • 10/21 – VB – Clemson – 1:00 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/21 – WGO – Stanford Intercollegiate/Stanford University – TBA
  • 10/21 – SOC – at Virginia – 1:00 PM – RSN
  • 10/24 – VB – at Miami – 6:30 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/25 – SOC – at Miami – 7:00 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/26 – Swim & Dive – vs. Arizona State – 3:00 PM
  • 10/26 – BASE – Alabama Crimson Tide – 4:00 PM
  • 10/26 – XC – at ACC Championships – TBA
  • 10/26 – MBB – West Florida (Exhibition) – 7:00 PM
  • 10/27 – FB – Clemson – TBA
  • 10/28 – VB – Virginia Tech – 1:00 PM – ACC Network Extra
  • 10/28 – WGO – Jim West Challenge/Texas State University – TBA
  • 10/28 – WBB – Flager (Exhibition) – 2:00 PM
  • 10/29 – WGO – Jim West Challenge/Texas State University – TBA